19 de Setembro de 2011

Vencedores dos Emmys 2011


Se há um prémio ridículo são os Emmys. Com a sua miríade de categorias, onde os nomeados tanto podem ser dois como sete (e por vezes são três em cinco ou seis em sete da mesma série), dizer que se ganhou cada vez tem menos valor. "Modern Family" com 5 prémios foi a grande vencedora.


Outstanding Comedy Series



The Big Bang Theory

Glee

  • Modern Family

    The Office

    Parks And Recreation

    30 Rock



    Outstanding Drama Series



    Boardwalk Empire

    Dexter

    Friday Night Lights

    Game Of Thrones

    The Good Wife

  • Mad Men



    Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie



    Cinema Verite

  • Downton Abbey

    The Kennedys

    Mildred Pierce

    The Pillars Of The Earth

    Too Big To Fail



    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series



  • Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory

    Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter, The Big Bang Theory

    Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc, Episodes

    Louis C.K. as Louie, Louie

    Steve Carell as Michael Scott, The Office

    Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock



    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series



    Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson, Boardwalk Empire

    Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan, Dexter

  • Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor, Friday Night Lights

    Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House, House

    Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens, Justified

    Jon Hamm as Don Draper, Mad Men



    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series



    Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison, The Big C

  • Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn, Mike & Molly

    Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton, Nurse Jackie

    Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope, Parks And Recreation

    Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance, Raising Hope

    Tina Fey as Liz Lemon, 30 Rock



    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series



    Connie Britton as Tami Taylor, Friday Night Lights

  • Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick, The Good Wife

    Kathy Bates as Harriet "Harry" Korn, Harry's Law

    Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden, The Killing

    Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson, Mad Men



    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series



    Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel, Glee

    Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett, Modern Family

    Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett, Modern Family

    Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker, Modern Family

  • Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy, Modern Family

    Jon Cryer as Alan Harper, Two and a Half Men



    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series



  • Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister, Game of Thrones

    Josh Charles as Will Gardner, The Good Wife

    Alan Cumming as Eli Gold, The Good Wife

    Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder, Justified

    John Slattery as Roger Sterling, Mad Men

    Andre Braugher as Owen, Men of a Certain Age



    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series



    Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester, Glee

    Betty White as Elka Ostrosky, Hot in Cleveland

  • Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy, Modern Family

    Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett, Modern Family

    Kristen Wiig as Various characters, Saturday Night Live

    Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock



    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series



    Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder, Boardwalk Empire

    Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma, The Good Wife

    Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart, The Good Wife

  • Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett, Justified

    Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen, The Killing

    Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris, Mad Men



    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie



    Edgar Ramirez as Carlos, Carlos

    Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy, The Kennedys

  • Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy, The Kennedys

    Idris Elba as John Luther, Luther

    Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall, Thurgood

    William Hurt as Henry 'Hank' Paulson, Too Big Too Fail



    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie



    Diane Lane as Patricia Loud, Cinema Verite

    Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham, Downton Abbey

  • Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce, Mildred Pierce

    Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin, Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story

    Jean Marsh as Rose Buck, Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)



    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie



    Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy, The Kennedys

  • Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon, Mildred Pierce

    Brian F. O'Byrne as Bert Pierce, Mildred Pierce

    Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke, Too Big to Fail

    James Woods as Richard Fuld, Too Big to Fail



    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie



  • Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham, Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)

    Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce, Mildred Pierce

    Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler, Mildred Pierce

    Mare Winningham as Ida, Mildred Pierce

    Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland, Upstairs, Downstairs (Masterpiece)



    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series



    Idris Elba as Lenny, The Big C

    Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman, Modern Family

    Zach Galifianakis, Host, Saturday Night Live

  • Justin Timberlake, Host, Saturday Night Live

    Matt Damon as Carol, 30 Rock

    Will Arnett as Devin Banks



    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series



    Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow, Big Love

    Beau Bridges as Nick Brody, Brothers & Sisters

    Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning, The Good Wife

  • Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton, Harry's Law

    Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett, Justified

    Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper, Mad Men



    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series



    Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes, Glee

    Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste, Glee

  • Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday, Glee

    Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw, Raising Hope

    Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live

    Elizabeth Banks as Avery, 30 Rock



    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series



    Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor, The Closer

    Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce, Dexter

  • Loretta Devine as Adele Webber, Grey's Anatomy

    Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship, Mad Men

    Cara Buono as Faye Miller, Mad Men

    Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson, Shameless

    Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds, True Blood



    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance



    Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young, Desperate Housewives

  • Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles, Futurama

    Bob Bergen as Porky Pig, The Looney Tunes Show

    Christopher Plummer, Narrator, Moguls & Movie Stars

    Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Batman, Venger, Cobra Commander, Teenager, Judge, Newscaster, Light Cycle Driver, Robot Chicken

    Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Barney Gumble, Louie, The Simpsons



    Outstanding Animated Program



    The Cleveland Show

  • Futurama

    Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III

    The Simpsons

    South Park



    Outstanding Short-format Animated Program



    Adventure Time

  • Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa

    Regular Show

    Robot Chicken

    SpongeBob SquarePants



    Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series



    The Big Bang Theory, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

  • Hot In Cleveland, Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer; Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

    How I Met Your Mother, Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

    Mike & Molly, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

    Rules Of Engagement, Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer; Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator



    Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series



  • Boardwalk Empire, Bob Shaw, Production Designer; Douglas Huszti, Art Director; Debra Schutt, Set Decorator

    The Borgias, Francois Seguin, Production Designer; Jonathan McKinstry, Art Director; Judit Varga, Set Decorator

    Mad Men, Dan Bishop, Production Designer; Christopher L. Brown, Art Director; Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

    Modern Family, Richard Berg, Production Designer; Amber Haley, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

    True Blood, Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Laura Richarz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator



    Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie



    Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Donal Woods, Production Designer; Charmian Adams, Art Director; Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

    The Kennedys, Rocco Matteo, Production Designer; Mun Yin Kwun, Art Director; Enrico Campana, Set Decorator

  • Mildred Pierce, Mark Friedberg, Production Designer; Peter Rogness, Art Director; Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator

    Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Eve Stewart, Production Designer; David Hindle, Art Director; Julia Castle, Set Decorator



    Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming



    83rd Annual Academy Awards, Steve Bass, Production Designer; Joe Celli, Art Director; Kristen Merlino, Art Director

    American Idol, James Yarnell, Production Designer; Dave Edwards, Art Director

    Gettysburg, Sylvian Gingras, Art Director; Emma Eunson, Set Decorator

  • 2010 MTV Video Music Awards, Florian Wieder, Production Designer; Isabell Rauert, Art Director; Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director

    Saturday Night Live, Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer



    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series



    The Big C, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

  • Glee, Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director; Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

    Modern Family, Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

    Nurse Jackie, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

    30 Rock, Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting Director; Katja Blichfield, Casting Director



    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series



  • Boardwalk Empire, Ellen Lewis, Casting Director; Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

    Game Of Thrones, Nina Gold, Casting Director; Robert Sterne, Casting Director

    The Good Wife, Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

    The Killing, Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting Director; Libby Goldstein, Casting Director; Stuart Aikins, Casting Director - Canada; Corrine Clark, Casting Director - Canada; Jennifer Page, Casting Director – Canada

    Mad Men, Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director; Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director



    Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



    Cinema Verite, Randi Hiller, CSA, Casting Director

    Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

  • Mildred Pierce, Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director

    Too Big To Fail, Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

    Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Andy Pryor, CDG, Casting Director



    Outstanding Choreography



    Dancing With The Stars, Mark Ballas, Choreographer

  • So You Think You Can Dance, Mia Michaels, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance, Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance, Travis Wall, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance, Tabitha D'umo, Choreographer; Napoleon D'umo, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance, Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer



    Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series



    How I Met Your Mother, Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

    Pair Of Kings, John Simmons, Director of Photography

    Retired At 35, Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

    Rules Of Engagement, Wayne Kennan, Director of Photography

  • Two And A Half Men, Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

    Wizards Of Waverly Place, Rick Frank Gunter, ASC, Director of Photography



    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series



    Boardwalk Empire, Stuart Dryburgh, ASC, Director of Photography

  • Boardwalk Empire, Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

    Boardwalk Empire, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Borgias, Paul Sarossy, Director of Photography

    The Good Wife, Fred Murphy, Director of Photography



    Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie



  • Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), David Katznelson, DFF, Director of Photography

    The Kennedys, David Moxness, C.S.C, Director of Photography

    Mildred Pierce, Ed Lachman, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Pillars Of The Earth, Atilla Szalay, Director of Photography

    Too Big To Fail, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography



    Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming



    American Masters, Nicola Marsh, Director of Photography; Arlene Nelson, Director of Photography

  • Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations, Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography; Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

    Gasland, Josh Fox, Camera

    Gettysburg, Michael Snyman, Director of Photography

    If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise, Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

    Whale Wars,Cinematography Team



    Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming



    The Amazing Race

  • Deadliest Catch

    Intervention

    Survivor

    Top Chef



    Outstanding Commercial



    Baby, TBWA\Chiat\Day New York, Ad Agency; MJZ, Production Company

    Baby Driver, Carmichael Lynch, Ad Agency; RSA Films, Production Company

    Born Of Fire, Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency; Serial Pictures, Production Company (WInner)

    Conan, Ogilvy New York, Ad Agency; Hungry Man, Production Company

    Polar Bear, TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency; Epoch Films, Production Company

    Questions,Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency; MJZ, Production Company



    Outstanding Costumes For A Series



    Boardwalk Empire, John Dunn, Costume Designer; Courtney McClain, Assistant Costume Designer; Chris Peterson, Assistant Costume Designer

  • The Borgias, Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer; Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

    Game Of Thrones, Michelle Clapton, Costume Designer; Rachael Webb-Crozier, Costume Supervisor

    Glee, Lou A. Eyrich, Costume Designer; Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

    Mad Men, Janie Bryant, Costume Designer; Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor



    Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



    Cinema Verite, Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer; Joseph T. Mastrolia, Costume Supervisor

  • Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer; Caroline McCall, Assistant Costume Designer

    Mildred Pierce, Ann Roth, Costume Designer; Michelle Matland, Assistant Costume Designer

    Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Amy Roberts, Costume Designer; Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor



    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series



    How I Met Your Mother, Pamela Fryman

  • Modern Family, Michael Alan Spiller

    Modern Family, Gail Mancuso

    Modern Family, Steve Levitan

    30 Rock, Beth McCarthy-Miller



    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series



  • Boardwalk Empire, Martin Scorsese

    Boardwalk Empire, Jeremy Podeswa

    The Borgias, Neil Jordan

    Game Of Thrones,Tim Van Patten

    The Killing, Patty Jenkins



    Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special



    Carlos, Olivier Assayas

    Cinema Verite, Shari Springer Berman, Directed by; Robert Pulcini

  • Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Brian Percival

    Mildred Pierce,Todd Haynes

    Too Big To Fail, Curtis Hanson



    Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series



    American Idol, Gregg Gelfand

    The Colbert Report, James Hoskinson

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Chuck O'Neil

    Late Show With David Letterman, Jerry Foley

  • Saturday Night Live, Don Roy King



    Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special



    83rd Annual Academy Awards, Don Mischer

    The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards, Louis J. Horvitz

    Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden, Laurieann Gibson

  • Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances), Lonny Price

    64th Annual Tony Awards, Glenn Weiss



    Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming



    The Amazing Race, Bertram van Munster, Directed by

    American Masters, Martin Scorsese, Directed by; Kent Jones, Directed by

    Becoming Chaz, Fenton Bailey, Directed by; Randy Barbato, Directed by

  • Gasland, Josh Fox, Directed by

    Top Chef, Paul Starkman, Directed by



    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series



  • Boardwalk Empire, Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E.

    Dexter, Louis Cioffi, A.C.E.

    The Killing, Elizabeth Kling

    Mad Men, Tom Wilson

    Mad Men, Pattye Rogers, Edited by; Leo Trombetta



    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)



    The Big Bang Theory, Peter John Chakos

  • How I Met Your Mother, Sue Federman

    Modern Family, Ryan Case

    Modern Family, Jonathan Maxwell Schwartz

    30 Rock, Meg Reticker



    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie



  • Cinema Verite, Sarah Flack, A.C.E., Robert Pulcini

    Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), John Wilson, A.C.E.

    Mildred Pierce, Camilla Toniolo

    Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece), Charlie Phillips

    Too Big To Fail, Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Plummy Tucker, A.C.E.



    Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing



    83rd Annual Academy Awards, Troy Miller, Opening Film by; Noah Rosenstein

    83rd Annual Academy Awards, Michael Gregory, This Year's Unintentional Musicals By; Evan Gregory, This Year's Unintentional

    American Idol, Oren Castro

  • The 2010 ESPY Awards, Matt O'Connor, Anthony Marchegiano

    Jimmy Kimmel Live, Brian Marsh



    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)



    Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking, Marc Cohen

  • Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden, Michael Polito, Bill DeRonde, Kevin O'Dea, Katie Hetland

    Louis C.K.: Hilarious, Louis C.K.

    Ricky Gervais: Out Of England 2 – The Stand-Up Special, David W. Foster

    Thurgood, Michael Polito



    Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming



    American Masters, Ed Barteski, Deborah Peretz

    Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations, Eric Lasby

    Becoming Chaz, Cameron Teisher

  • Freedom Riders, Lewis Erskine, Aljernon Tunsil

    If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise, Sam Pollard, Geeta Gandbhir



    Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming



    The Amazing Race

  • Deadliest Catch

    Project Runway

    Survivor

    Top Chef



    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series



    Boardwalk Empire

    Game Of Thrones

    Glee

  • Mad Men



    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special



    America's Got Talent

  • Dancing With The Stars

    iCarly

    The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway

    Saturday Night Live



    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie



    Cinema Verite

  • The Kennedys

    Mildred Pierce

    The Pillars Of The Earth



    Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media



    ABC's Grey's Anatomy Sync

    Conan O'Brien Presents: Team Coco

    Fringe

    Late Night With Jimmy Fallon

  • Oscar Digital Experience



    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series



    American Idol

    Conan,

    Dancing With The Stars

    Jimmy Kimmel Live,

    Saturday Night Live

  • So You Think You Can Dance



    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Special



    83rd Annual Academy Awards

  • The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards

    Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden



    Outstanding Main Title Design



    Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)

    Boardwalk Empire

  • Game Of Thrones

    Rubicon

    Too Big To Fail



    Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)



  • Boardwalk Empire, Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

    Game Of Thrones, Winter Is Coming (Pilot)

    Glee

    Mad Men

    True Blood



    Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)



    Dancing With The Stars

    How I Met Your Mother

    iCarly

    The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway

  • Saturday Night Live



    Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)



    Cinema Verite

  • The Kennedys

    Mildred Pierce

    The Pillars Of The Earth



    Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



    The Cape

    Game Of Thrones

    Glee

    Grey's Anatomy

  • The Walking Dead



    Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)



  • American Masters

    Family Guy

    The Simpsons

    30 Rock



    Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)



    Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)

  • Mildred Pierce

    The Pillars Of The Earth

    Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)

    Thurgood



    Outstanding Music Direction



    83rd Annual Academy Awards

    An Evening Of Stars: Tribute To Chaka Khan

  • Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances)

    The Kennedy Center Honors

    2011 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony



    Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics



    Family Guy

    Robert Klein: Unfair & Unbalanced

    Saturday Night Live, Host: Jeff Bridges

  • Saturday Night Live, Host: Justin Timberlake

    Saturday Night Live, Host: Tina Fey

    Saturday Night Live, Host: JustinTimberlake



    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music



    Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)

  • The Borgias

    Camelot

    Episodes

    The Kennedys

    Mildred Pierce



    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program



    The Amazing Race, Phil Keoghan, Host

    American Idol, Ryan Seacrest, Host

    Dancing With The Stars, Tom Bergeron, Host

    So You Think You Can Dance, Cat Deeley, Host

  • Survivor, Jeff Probst, Host



    Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series



    The Colbert Report

    Conan

  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

    Late Night With Jimmy Fallon

    Real Time With Bill Maher

    Saturday Night Live



    Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special



    Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On

    Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking

  • The Kennedy Center Honors

    Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden

    The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway



    Outstanding Special Class Programs



    83rd Annual Academy Awards

    The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards

    The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards

  • 64th Annual Tony Awards



    Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs



    The Daily Show Correspondents Explain

    30 Rock



    Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs



  • Jay Leno’s Garage

    Writer's Draft



    Outstanding Children's Program



  • A Child's Garden Of Poetry

    Degrassi

    iCarly

    Victorious

    Wizards Of Waverly Place



    Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program



    Masterclass

  • Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics



    Outstanding Nonfiction Special



    Becoming Chaz

    Gettysburg (WInner)

    His Way

    Jaws: The Inside Story

    Stand Up To Cancer



    Outstanding Nonfiction Series



  • American Masters

    Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

    Biography

    Moguls & Movie Stars

    Pioneers Of Television

    30 For 30



    Outstanding Reality Program



    Antiques Roadshow

  • Deadliest Catch

    Hoarders

    Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List

    MythBusters

    Undercover Boss



    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program



  • The Amazing Race

    American Idol

    Dancing With The Stars

    Project Runway

    So You Think You Can Dance

    Top Chef



    Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking



  • Freedom Riders

    Gasland

    The Most Dangerous Man In America: Daniel Ellsberg And The Pentagon Papers (POV)



    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series



  • Boardwalk Empire

    CSI: NY

    Game Of Thrones

    Nikita

    True Blood

    The Walking Dead



    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



    Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)

    Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)

    Mildred Pierce

  • The Pillars Of The Earth



    Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)



    The Amazing Race

    American Idol

    American Masters

    Baseball: The Tenth Inning

  • Gettysburg

    Whale Wars



    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)



    Boardwalk Empire

    Burn Notice

    Dexter

    Glee

  • House

    Mad Men



    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie



    Cinema Verite

  • The Kennedys

    Mildred Pierce

    Too Big To Fail



    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation



    Californication

  • Family Guy

    Modern Family

    The Office

    Parks And Recreation



    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special



    83rd Annual Academy Awards

  • American Idol

    The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards



    Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming



    The Amazing Race

    American Idol

    America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited

    American Masters

  • Deadliest Catch

    Gettysburg



    Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series



  • Boardwalk Empire

    The Borgias

    Game Of Thrones

    Stargate Universe

    The Walking Dead



    Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



  • Gettysburg

    Mildred Pierce

    The Pillars Of The Earth

    Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)



    Outstanding Stunt Coordination



    Game Of Thrones

    Hawaii Five-0

  • Southland

    Spartacus: Gods Of The Arena



    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series



  • American Idol

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

    Dancing With The Stars

    Saturday Night Live

    30 Rock



    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special



    83rd Annual Academy Awards

  • Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met)

    The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards

    The Kennedy Center Honors

    Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden



    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series



    Episodes

    Louie

  • Modern Family

    The Office

    30 Rock



    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series



  • Friday Night Lights

    Game Of Thrones

    The Killing

    Mad Men

    Mad Men



    Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special



  • Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)

    Mildred Pierce

    Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)

    Too Big To Fail

    Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)



    Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series



    The Colbert Report

    Conan

  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

    Late Night With Jimmy Fallon

    Saturday Night Live



    Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special



    Colin Quinn: Long Story Short

    Louis C.K.: Hilarious

    Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education

    The Real Women Of SNL

  • 64th Annual Tony Awards



    Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming



    Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

  • Freedom Riders

    Gasland

    Gettysburg

    Moguls & Movie Stars
  • 1 comentário:

    O Narrador Subjectivo disse...

    Porra, a sério que há estas categorias todas?! Enfim, fico contente por ver que o Daily Show ganhou alguma coisa :) Cumprimentos

    http://onarradorsubjectivo.blogspot.com/